Teachers & Classes

ELEMENTARY TEACHING STAFF

2018/2019

KG3   Jackie Bluth-Nareen Bazbazat     2  
KG3   Moira Marin-Michelle Csapeck     3  
KG3   Anabelle Gutierrez-Monica Rivera     4  
                 
KG4             5  
KG4   Anthy Giakoumelos-Ximena Villegas     6  
KG4   Linda Bacigalupo-Lucia Prudencio      7  
    Claudia Ponce-Isabel Arce        
KG5             10  
KG5   Lia Aparicio-Tatiana Merida     1  
    Ximena Diaz-Claudia Morales        
Grade One   Elizabeth Christensen-Nena Saavedra     11  
Grade One   Marianela Castro-Fernando Ayo      16  
Grade One   Macarena Montero-Claudia Alvarez     15  
                 
Grade Two   Lourdes Inofuentes-Karla Griffith     12  
Grade Two   Luciana Sainz - Maria Jose Gonzales-Quint   13  
Grade Two   Patricia Meyer-Nicole Marin     14  
Grade Three   Susan Frick-Emel Kilic       21  
Grade Three   Amina Diehl-Mariana Ortega     22  
                 
Grade Four   Kathryn Dunn-Maria Julia Caprillas     23  
Grade Four   Luz Maria Delfin-Veronica Tobia     8  
Grade Four   Claudia Alvarez - Amelia Garrett     9  
Grade Five   Julia Ormachea-Andrea Dorado     19  
Grade Five   Kelly Carolan-Andrea Dorado     18  
                 
Spanish   Mercedes Calvo       17  
Spanish   Silvana Severich       Spanish Rm.  
Spanish   Daniela Garcia       Spanish Rm.  
SSL   Carol Bedoya       Spanish Rm.  
                 
Art   Veronica Perez        Art Room  
Music   Denisse Barron       Music Room  
                 
                 
Physical Education   Daniel Soliz/Ana Monroy       P.E. Room  
Technology   Consuelo Calvo       Computer Lab
Media Specialist   Gaila Chambi-Ximena De Acha      Elementary Library
                 
                 
Learning Lab                 
Coordinator/Counselor   Ana Maria Urquidi       Learning Lab
                 
ELL Specialist   ???         Learning Lab
                 
Learning Lab Coach   Yalile Chalan-Ana Monroy-Carlo Matthew   Learning Lab
Elementary Secretary   Monica Flores       Office  
Elementary Principal   Maria Inarra         Office  
Jamie Otis   Superintendent       Office  

Share this post

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Twitter

 

 logo-foter-blanco

Street Address: Calle 10 y Pasaje Kantutas, Calacoto, La Paz, Bolivia 

Mailing Address: c/o American Embassy, La Paz, Bolivia 

Phone: 591-2-279-2302

Fax: 591-2-279-7218

Email: acs@acslp.org

facebook    youtube