Teachers & Classes

SECONDARY SCHOOL STAFF

               2016-2017

Aliaga, Karen                        French and HS Spanish as a Second Language  Room 104

Anzoleaga, Carol                   Secondary Learning Services MS Spanish as a Second Language and Room 208

                                                Secondary Learning Services

Arbuckle, Natalie                Middle School English   Room 205

Artieda, Esther                   AP World History & World History I and II Room 303

Cabello, Alma                      AP Spanish Literature & HS Spanish Room 203

Carrasco, Claudia               HS Drama   Room 305

Carpio, Ivan                         HS Math & Science   Room 210

Carrasco, Milthon                MS and HS P.E./Health  Gym

De La Rocha, Andrea            AP Biology, Chemistry& Biology  Room 307      

Donoso, Daniela                    Middle School Spanish  Room 206      

Estrugo, Andres                   AP Micro Economics & Calculus, PreCalculus,     Room 301

                                                Entrepreneurship

Gamarra, Tracy                   MS & HS Technology Tech Lab

Huss, James                          AP English Language, HS English, Senior Seminar Room 201                  

Kraft, Ralph                           Philosophy, World Religion, Psychology,  Room 103

Machicao, Mauricio            MS & HS Music  Music Room

McIntosh, Kristina               MS Science  Room 308

Mendoza, Viviana                AP Psychology    Room 305

Ormachea, Soledad            MS & HS Art   Art Room

Rodas, Claudia                      Middle School Math Room 306      

Sainz, Carola                         Statistics, Geometry, Algebra I  Room 202

Soliz, Carmen Rosa              HS Spanish & Bolivian History and Geography  Room 302                  

Stonecypher, Jacob              Middle School Social Studies  Room 207

Vallejos, Veronica               Secondary Learning Services Room 208

Van Strien, Tanya               AP English Lit, HS English & Freshman Seminar  Room 204                  

Webber, Amy                       AP US History, US History, Economics, Room 304

                                                International Relations/Government, Debate 

Fortun, Alejandra               Secondary Librarian Assistant   Secondary Library

Fly, Christina                         Secondary and College Counselor Office

Teran, Jackie                         Secondary Administrative Assistant  Office

Kerscher, Grace                  Secondary Principal Office

Selig, Craig                            Superintendent Office

Share this post

Submit to FacebookSubmit to Twitter

 

 logo-foter-blanco

Street Address: Calle 10 y Pasaje Kantutas, Calacoto, La Paz, Bolivia 

Mailing Address: c/o American Embassy, La Paz, Bolivia 

Phone: 591-2-279-2302

Fax: 591-2-279-7218

Email: acs@acslp.org

 facebook    youtube